Past Committee

Past Committee Members

2020

President: Phil Glasson
Vice President: Belinda Nixon
Secretary: Julie Pratt
Treasurer: Belinda Nixon
Administrator: Maureen Knox
Committee: Lyndell Fitzgibbon, Sheila Harkess (until March), Jackie Johnson (from October),Alison Maysmor, Maureen Robb

2019

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Colin Payne
Administrator: Carole Ralph (until September), Maureen Knox (from September)
Committee: Lyndell Fitzgibbon, Phil Glasson, Maggie Harris (until June), Mary Oldham

2018

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Colin Payne
Administrator: Carole Ralph
Committee: Lyndell Fitzgibbon, Phil Glasson, Maggie Harris, Mary Oldham

2017

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Colin Payne
Administrator: Carole Ralph
Committee:Peter Belgrave (until June), Pat Brockie, Lyndell Fitzgibbon, Phil Glasson

2016

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Colin Payne
Administrator: Carole Ralph
Committee:Pat Brockie, Carol Dimech, Maureen Knox, Maureen Robb, Gavin Wright

2015

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Colin Payne
Administrator:  Carole Ralph
Committee:Pat Brockie, Carol Dimech, Maureen Knox, Maureen Robb, Gavin Wright

2014

President: Roger Currier
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Carole Ralph
Treasurer: Shirley Ratcliffe
Administrator:  Carole Ralph
Committee: Tim Abbott, Carol Dimech, Maureen Robb, Frances Tyson, Gavin Wright

2013

President: Jenette Newport
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Lynn Corbett
Treasurer: Shirley Ratcliffe
Committee: Tim Abbott, Roger Currier, Alison Hawthorne, Jo Murphy,  Maureen Robb, Frances Tyson, Gavin Wright

2012

President: Jenette Newport
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Gwynne Tilly
Treasurer: Shirley Ratcliffe
Committee: Tim Abbott, Roger Currier,  Jo Murphy,  Joan O’Dea, Rob Ward

2011

President: Jenette Newport
Vice President: Vacant
Secretary: Gwynne Tilly
Treasurer: Shirley Ratcliffe
Committee: Pat Brockie, Barbara Ireland,   Jo Murphy,  Joan O’Dea, Elwyn Sowry,  Rob Ward

2010

President: Rob Ward
Vice President: Geoff McMillan
Secretary: Gwynne Tilly
Treasurer: Rachel Salive
Committee: Pat Brockie, Diane Davie, Rod Davie,  Jenette Newport, Joan O’Dea, Maurice Tebbs,

2009

President: Rob Ward
Vice President: Diane Davie
Secretary: Anne Randall
Treasurer: Rachel Salive
Committee: Rod Davie, Gail Marshall, Joan O’Dea, Garnet Rottcher, Jill Stansfield

2008

President: Jill Stansfield
Vice President: Rob Ward
Secretary: Jo Connor
Treasurer: Rachel Salive
Committee: Diane Davie, Rod Davie, Noel Simpson, Barbara Snowden

2007

President: Jill Stansfield
Vice President: Barbara Snowden
Secretary: Jo Connor
Treasurer: Rachel Salive
Committee: Keith Carley, Roger Dunn, Barbara MacDonald, Pamela Phillips, Noel Simpson, Barbara Snowden, Rob Ward

2006

President: Jill Stansfield
Vice President: Pamela Phillips
Secretary: Sheena Penetito
Treasurer: Diane Carnie
Committee: Alastair Jupp, Margaret Jupp, Brian Mexted, Pamela Phillips, Rachel Salive. Barbara Snowden

2005

President: Judith Simon
Vice President: Sheena Penetito
Secretary: Sheena Penetito
Treasurer: Beth Johnson
Committee: Jack Fisher, Averil Head, Brian Mexted, Malcolm Murchie, Pamela Phillips
Page last edited at Jan 25, 2021 @ 10:38 pm